Vanessa D. Smallwood
RESOLVED
Smallwood, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
01/27/2014
-
Missing From
Cherry Hill, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Smallwood disappeared from Cherry Hill, New Jersey. In January 2020, her "badly mangled" vehicle was found in the Salem River in southern New Jersey, with her body inside it. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Burlington Township Police Department
609-239-5867
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2020; case resolved.
Smallwood, circa 2014
- Missing Since 01/27/2014
- Missing From Cherry Hill, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Burlington Township Police Department 609-239-5867