Venessa Jones
Jones, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/05/2009
- Missing From Warren, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red head scarf.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones's hair was short at the time of his disappearance, and she may wear it in braids.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Warren, Ohio on April 5, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Warren Police Department 330-841-2630
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2019; casefile added.