Veronica Ann Ethington

Ethington, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 12/31/2001
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ethington may use the last name Brickey.

Details of Disappearance

Ethington was last seen in the 3100 block of north Fontana in Tucson, Arizona on December 31, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-351-3631

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2013; casefile added.