Veronica Rivas

Rivas, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 06/08/2010
  • Missing From Visalia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1975 (50)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rivas has the following tattoos: the names "Kathy" and "Sandy" on her left wrist, the name "Jose" on her left forearm, and the name "Arturo" on her chest.

Details of Disappearance

Rivas was last seen in Visalia, California on June 8, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Visalia Police Department 559-734-8117

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2015; casefile added.