Vesper Ann Levy

Levy, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/04/1991
  • Missing From Hollywood, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/18/1937 (88)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Levy may go by her middle name, Ann, or use the alias last name Burwell. She has a mole on the left side of her upper lip and a small scar on her nose.

Details of Disappearance

Levy was last seen at her home in the 5800 block of Gregory Avenue in Hollywood, California on January 4, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. She may be traveling in Europe.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2005; details of disappearance updated.