Veverly Ann Mitchell
Mitchell, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/25/2017
- Missing From Decatur, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/22/1962 (63)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes. Mitchell may wear contact lenses tinted brown or hazel. She usually styles her hair in braids or a ponytail. She has a large gap between her upper front teeth, a split in her left earlobe, and a scar on her forehead. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Mitchell was last seen at a relative's residence on December 25, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3952
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2018; casefile added.