Vicki Yvette Brown
Brown, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/02/2019
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/31/1957 (68)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Oakland, California on June 2, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2020; casefile added.