Victor Laveski Coleman
Coleman, circa 1976
- Missing Since 03/30/1976
- Missing From Oakland Park, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/24/1953 (72)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Coleman has a mole on his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Coleman was last seen in Oakland Park, Florida on March 30, 1976. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-493-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2019; casefile added.