Victor Martin Torres

RESOLVED

Torres, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 07/09/2018
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 59 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Torres disappeared from Tampa, Florida on July 9, 2018. On July 6, 2019, his remains were found in a watery ditch on Dale Mabry in Tampa. They were identified six days later. Foul play is not suspected in his death

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2019; case resolved.