Victoria Ann Shoupe

Shoupe, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 05/19/1984
  • Missing From Douglas County, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/26/1954 (71)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Shoupe may use the aliases Vickey A. Denitson and/or Vickey Anne Warner.

Details of Disappearance

Shoupe was last seen in Douglas County, Nevada on May 19, 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case; Shoupe is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Department 775-782-9911

. .