Victoria Bakhtiari

Bakhtiari, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 11/10/1998
  • Missing From Brighton, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/05/1941 (85)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A flowered shirt.
  • Medical Conditions Bakhtiari has a history of mental health issues.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bakhtiari was last seen in Brighton, Colorado on November 10, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Adams County Sheriff's Office 303-654-1850

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.