Victoria Joy Tatro
Tatro, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/01/2014
- Missing From Eureka, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/19/1990 (35)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/red hair, green eyes. Tatro's ears, lower lip and navel are pierced. She may use the first name Kendra or the last name Schofield.
Details of Disappearance
Tatro was last seen in Eureka, California on August 1, 2014. She disappeared after allegedly stealing money from someone and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Eureka Police Department 707-441-4060
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2017; casefile added.