Vilma Aracely Morales

Morales, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 01/18/2010
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Morales has a linear scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Morales was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on January 18, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 718-965-6336

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.