Virginia Lee
Lee, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/16/2018
- Missing From Mobile, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Lee goes by the first name Mary.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen leaving her Mobile, Alabama residence on December 16, 2019, en route to Pensacola, Florida. She has never been heard from again. Lee may be traveling in a blue Jeep Grand Cherokee with Mississippi license plates. She may be in Mississippi. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Mobile Police Department 251-208-7211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2020; casefile added.