Wade A. Williams

Williams, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 04/26/1996
  • Missing From Riviera Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/12/1939 (86)
  • Age 56 - 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams may use the first name Lonnie. His date of birth is given as either February 12, 1939 or December 17, 1939. He has scars on both arms and on his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen when she was released from the Palm Beach County Jail in Riviera Beach, Florida on April 26, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.