Wallace John Landry

Landry, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 10/22/1999
  • Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/23/1944 (81)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Landry is epileptic and suffers from seizures as a result of his condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Landry has a patch of gray hair on his front hairline and he may have a mustache. He has his initials tattooed on one of his hands and a cross tattooed between his thumb and index finger on one hand. Landry is missing one of his upper front teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Landry was last seen in the vicinity of Pauline Street and Alvar Street in New Orleans, Louisiana on October 22, 1999. He disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Orleans Police Department 504-941-4400

Source Information

. .