Wanda Fay Branham
Branham, circa 2014; Red 1980s Chevrolet pickup
- Missing Since 02/08/2014
- Missing From Logan, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 145 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1980s model short-bed two-wheel-drive Chevrolet pickup truck with a red and silver tailgate, a sliding glass back window and a noisy engine
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Branham was last seen in the Justice Addition area of Logan County, West Virginia at 2:00 p.m. on February 8, 2014. She was intoxicated and seated between two White males in a red 1980s model short-bed two-wheel-drive Chevrolet pickup truck with a red and silver tailgate, a sliding glass back window and a noisy engine. A photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary.
At the time of her disappearance, Branham lived alone and didn't own a vehicle. She would occasionally leave home for a couple of days at a time, but she's never been gone for this long. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Logan County Sheriff’s Department 304-792-8590
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2019; casefile added.