Wanda Nell Gill
RESOLVED
Wanda, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
04/28/2018
-
Missing From
Mount Ida, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Wanda disappeared from Mount Ida, Arkansas on April 28, 2018. In April 2020, her body was found in Montgomery County, Arkansas. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Department
870-867-3151
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2020; case resolved.
Wanda, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/28/2018
- Missing From Mount Ida, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Department 870-867-3151