Wanda Nell Gill

RESOLVED

Wanda, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/28/2018
  • Missing From Mount Ida, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Wanda disappeared from Mount Ida, Arkansas on April 28, 2018. In April 2020, her body was found in Montgomery County, Arkansas. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery County Sheriff's Department 870-867-3151

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2020; case resolved.