Werner Jonathan Torres Tzun
Torres Tzun, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/03/2018
- Missing From McAllen, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black ROY boots with straps. Carrying his black backpack and Guatemalan national identification card.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Torres Tzun is originally from Guatemala.
Details of Disappearance
Torres Tzun disappeared while attempting to cross into the U.S. illegally from Mexico. He is believed to have crossed the Rio Grande in the area of McAllen, Texas on May 3, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2019; casefile added.