Wesley Harvard Lee Oldbury
Wesley, circa 1992
- Missing Since 09/15/1992
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/15/1989 (36)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 2'6, 30 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1981 Chevrolet Citation with the California license plate number 669ZVX
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wesley may use the name Wesley Lee Oldbury.
Details of Disappearance
Wesley was last seen in Redding, California on September 15, 1992. He disappeared with his mother, Fairy Olmstead, and his sister, Angela Oldmstead. None of the family members have been seen again. The circumstances surrounding their cases are unclear. They may be traveling in a blue 1981 Chevrolet Citation with the California license plate number 669ZVX. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Shasta County Sheriff's Department 530-245-6025
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2017; details of disappearance updated.