William Anthony Head

Head, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 11/18/2014
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/04/1985 (40)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 180 - 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, green eyes. Head has a scar near his eye, a tattoo of the letter T on his head, and a tattoo of a star design on his left hand. His nicknames are Billy and Will.

Details of Disappearance

Head was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on November 18, 2014. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and would hitchhike all over the country, occasionally picking up his mail at the Indian Center. He usually called his sister once a week from payphones.

Head was supposed to visit his sister in Nashville, Tennessee sometime in 2014, but he never let her know exactly when he would be coming, and never arrived there. He hasn't picked up his mail since his disappearance either. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albuquerque Police Department 505-235-1039

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; date of birth added.