William Brendan Schneider
RESOLVED

Schneider, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
12/23/2005
-
Missing From
Ventura County, California
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
SchneiderĀ disappeared after a boating accident on the Pacific Ocean off the coast of Ventura County, California on December 23, 2005. He was presumed drowned, but his body was not recovered until January 2007.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Schneider, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/23/2005
- Missing From Ventura County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .