William Elroy Meyer

Meyer, circa 1972

  • Missing Since 05/07/1972
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/18/1933 (93)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Meyer was last seen in San Francisco, California on May 7, 1972. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Wisconsin police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Fond Du Lac County, Wisconsin Sheriff's Department 920-929-3390

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2016; casefile added.