William F. Calvin

Calvin, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 08/01/1988
  • Missing From Rocklin, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/18/1950 (75)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 155 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Calvin is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Calvin may have a full beard. He had sores on both of his forearms at the time of his 1988 disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Calvin was last seen in Rocklin, California on August 1, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rocklin Police Department 916-632-4060

. .