William James Patrick Sheldon
Shelton, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/22/2017
- Missing From North Pole, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sheldon was last seen at the Badger Gas in the 2000 block of Badger Road in North Pole, Alaska on December 22, 2017. He was supposedly en route to an address onĀ Bottles Street, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again.
Sheldon was transient at the time of his disappearance and sometimes stayed in vacant buildings and abandoned vehicles. Due to his lifestyle and the fact that his parents live out of state, his family didn't report him missing until March 5. Fairbanks, Alaska police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Fairbanks Police Department 907-450-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2018; casefile added.