William Secuya Sam Jr.
Sam, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/11/2018
- Missing From Monterey Park, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 11/18/1934 (91)
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and gray sweater and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. White hair, brown eyes. Sam's nickname is June. He is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Sam was last seen in Monterey Park, California on May 11, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monterey Park Police Department 626-307-1211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2019; casefile added.