Willie Fernandez Declay
RESOLVED

Declay, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
06/03/2017
-
Missing From
Whiteriver, Arizona
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
Declay disappeared from Whiteriver, Arizona on June 3, 2017. In April 2020, his remains were found on the Fort Apache Indian Reservation in Arizona. The cause of death could not be determined and his death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Federal Bureau of Investigation
623-466-1999
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2020; case resolved.
Declay, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/03/2017
- Missing From Whiteriver, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Federal Bureau of Investigation 623-466-1999