Xiomara Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 11/05/1991
  • Missing From Syracuse, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/09/1961 (63)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue four-door 1984 Oldsmobile (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez and her boyfriend, Jesus Balbi, were last seen in the 300 block of Hawley Avenue in Syracuse, New York at 7:00 p.m. on November 5, 1991. They were visiting the area from New York City. They were last seen driving their blue four-door 1984 Oldsmobile. Neither of them have been heard from again.

Balbi and Rodriguez's car was later found abandoned in Upper Onondaga Park. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Syracuse Police Department 315-442-5330

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2010; date of birth added.