Yang Hoo Kim
Kim, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/15/2006
- Missing From Hillsborough, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/17/1952 (73)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 128 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kim may use the alias names Brian Konda and/or Masao Konda.
Details of Disappearance
Kim was last seen in Hillsborough, California on July 15, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough Police Department 650-375-7470
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.