Yeslin Liliana Mejia
Yeslin, circa 2016, Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 06/06/2016
- Missing From Spindale, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/29/1999 (26)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 4'6, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Carrying a gray bag with pink dots, a small pink purse and a black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Yeslin goes by her middle name, Liliana. She may use the last name Mesia. She may have a scar on her left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Yeslin disappeared from Spindale, North Carolina on June 6, 2016. She was last seen at her residence in the 100 block of Riding Street. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Spindale Police Department 828-286-3464
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2020; age-progression added.