Yuri Sem Isarev
Isarev, circa 1985
- Missing Since 06/23/1985
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/07/1938 (88)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 164 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Isarev was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on June 23, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Isarev disappeared under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2005; details of disappearance updated.