Zachary James Bell
RESOLVED

Bell, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
02/23/2016
-
Missing From
Citronelle, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Bell disappeared from Citronelle, Alabama on February 23, 2016. In February 2018, his skeletal remains were found in a pond in Citronelle. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Citronelle Police Department
251-866-5527
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2018; case resolved.
Bell, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/23/2016
- Missing From Citronelle, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Citronelle Police Department 251-866-5527