Zachary Michael Anderson
Anderson, circa 2017; Some of Anderson's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/10/2017
- Missing From Topeka, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket over a blue jacket, red and black sweatpants, red and black Reebok sneakers, earrings, a necklace and a beige bracelet with multicolored beads on his right wrist.
- Medical Conditions Anderson suffers from seizures and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Anderson's nickname is Zach, and he may use the alias names Ryan Anderson and/or Sean Black. His ears are double-pierced with gauged holes at the bottom. He has moles on his chest, abdomen, back and head, and a one-inch vertical scar on the right side of his forehead. He fractured his right thumb as a child. Anderson has the following tattoos: the name "Savannah" on the right side of his neck, the letters "ZMA" on the inside of his left forearm, the letters "ALA" on the inside of his right forearm, the words "Take Money" on the inside of his wrist, the name "Tia" on the inside of his wrist, two dollar signs on the back of his right hand, a Bam Margera heartagram on his lower abdomen, a cross on the side of his ribcage, and an incomplete tattoo of a black ship and a skull-like image covering up the name "Savannah" on his chest. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Topeka, Kansas on January 10, 2017. He was brought there after he was denied entry at the Prairie Band Casino in Mayetta, Kansas. He was supposedly dropped off at the Ramada Inn in the 400 block of southeast 6th Street, but he never checked in and has never been heard from again.
Anderson is from Wichita, Kansas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Topeka Police Department 785-368-9247
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2019; four pictures and medical conditions added.