Zenobia Collins-Williams

Collins-Williams, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/19/2003
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/28/1947 (78)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a Hawaiian dress with a green and yellow floral print.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Collins-Williams was last seen on Mascot Avenue in Sacramento, California on July 19, 2003, in a vehicle being driven by an adult male friend. She has never been heard from again. The friend she was with has reportedly given multiple versions of the events leading up to her disappearance and now refused to talk any further with police.

Few details are available in Collins-Williams's case. She is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department
  • 916-433-0620
  • 916-433-0563

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2018; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.