Zhi Qiang Liao

Liao, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/01/2013
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 10/07/1977 (48)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Liao is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Liao was last seen in Oakland, California on November 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. His parents reported him missing after several years passed without contact. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2019; details of disappearance updated.