Zi Liang Wu
Wu, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/15/2017
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/20/1963 (62)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, brown and White checkered jacket, blue jogging pants with White stripes, and White Converse shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wu was last seen in San Francisco, California on March 15, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.