Zoe Gabrielle Campos

RESOLVED

Campos, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/18/2013
  • Missing From Lubbock, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 18 years old
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description -
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Campos disappeared from Lubbock, Texas on November 17, 2013. In November 2018, Carlos Andrew Rodriguez confessed to her murder and lead police to her remains, which were buried in his then-backyard in Lubbock. Rodriguez stated he "lost control" and strangled Campos to death on the night of her disappearance. He has been charged with murder.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2018; case resolved.