Aaliyah Marie Ruiz

Aaliyah, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/27/2023
  • Missing From Scottsbluff, Nebraska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American
  • Date of Birth 06/18/2008 (18)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Native American) female. Black hair, brown eyes. Aaliyah has a tattoo of a floral design on her right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Aaliyah was last seen in Scottsbluff, Nebraska on August 27, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she could be in San Jose, California with members of her biological family. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Scottsbluff Police Department 308-630-6261

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.