Aaron Bland Jr.
Bland, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/05/2023
- Missing From Sacramento County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/03/1975 (50)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black sweatpants and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bland was last seen in Sacramento County, California on August 5, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.