Aaron Dirk Brandley
Aaron, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/13/2011
- Missing From Vancouver, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/16/1993 (32)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 6'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aaron was last seen in Vancouver, Washington on October 13, 2011. He was sighted jumping from the Glen Jackson Bridge into the Columbia River shortly after 10:15 a.m., after leaving a black backpack on the bridge.
Aaron was a senior at Mountain View High School in 2011. A search of the river turned up no sign of him, and he is presumed to have drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Washington State Patrol 360-449-7900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2017; details of disappearance updated.