Aaron Edwin Dunbar

Dunbar, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/03/2021
  • Missing From Fairfax County, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 229 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Dunbar is in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dunbar had a mustache and beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Dunbar was last seen in Fairfax County, Virginia on March 3, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may be in the Washington D.C. area or in Prince George's County, Maryland. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2233

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2022; casefile added.