Aaron Guy Lamson
Lamson, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/13/2009
- Missing From Moloa'a, Hawaii
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Surfboard (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lamson was last seen in Moloa'a, Hawaii at 1:41 p.m. on March 13, 2009. He went surfing at a surf spot called Crack 14 in Anahola; there were 12- to 15-foot waves. He has never been heard from again.
Lamson's surfboard was located, but his body was never found. He is a graduate of Chicago Lakes High School and worked for Kayak Adventures at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Kaua'i Police Department 808-241-1696
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2021; picture added.