Aaron Hall

Hall, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 08/10/2016
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/10/1982 (41)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black denim jacket, a black shirt, black jeans with a hole in the knee, and a black baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in San Francisco, California on August 10, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; casefile added.