Aaron Jerome Hinton

Hinton, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/01/2023
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 215 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hinton has an unspecified medical condition requiriing medication; he may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hinton may use the first name Eric.

Details of Disappearance

Hinton was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on September 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2024; casefile added.