Aaron L. Briscoe

Briscoe, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/01/2011
  • Missing From Jefferson City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/30/1971 (54)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Briscoe has an unspecified medical condition that may endanger his well-being.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Briscoe has a tattoo of the word "blood" on his left middle finger. He has a tattoo on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Briscoe was last seen in Jefferson City, Missouri on July 1, 2011. He was supposed to return to work in August, but he never did and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Briscoe may have a son in California.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson City Police Department 573-634-6400

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2021; casefile added.