Aaron Mosus Standing Bear
Standing Bear, circa 1984
- Missing Since 01/01/1984
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 6'0, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Standing Bear was last seen in Denver, Colorado on January 1, 1984. He may have been en route to California at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cheyenne Sioux Tribal Police 605-964-4567
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2016; casefile added.