Aaron Tapasoa
Aaron, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 27 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 10/17/2008
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 07/21/1991 (31)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aaron disappeared from Miami, Florida on October 17, 2008. He was last seen leaving a home in the 2000 block of northwest 60th Street. Authorities believe he left of his own accord.
Aaron has been known to associate with the homeless population and spend a lot of time on the beach. He may be in the local area, or he may have traveled to Samoa. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-476-5423
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2018; details of disappearance updated.