Abdul Jibril Alexander
Alexander, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/20/2009
- Missing From Hammond, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/22/1976 (44)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'5, 185 - 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and dark blue shorts OR yellow cotton shorts, a red bandana and slippers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alexander has three gold teeth in his lower jaw.
Details of Disappearance
Alexander was last seen on Kellie Drive in Hammond, Louisiana at 1:00 a.m. on June 20, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Tangipahoa Parish Sheriff's Office 985-902-2088
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.