Abdulkarim Mohamed Godah

Godah, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/28/2021
  • Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Godah's nickname is Abdul. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Godah was last seen at his home in the 300 block of Yoakum Parkway in Alexandria, Virginia on August 28, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alexandria Police Department 703-746-4444

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2022; casefile added.